GO-tickets: reviews and alternatives (2026) | Nevent Skip to main content
nevent.
Login Request information

GO-tickets

Sin verificar

Doetinchem, Netherlands

About GO-tickets

One of the few Benelux options with ISO 9001 and 27001 certification: a serious argument when clients demand formal guarantees.

Data reviewed on 19 August 2026 Every listing is reviewed by hand against the platform's own public sources. If the owner claims it in the partner portal, they take over maintaining it and the date reflects their latest verification.

Platform type

Promoter software

Verified data

Data under review — we will publish the verified data points as soon as we confirm them from the official source.

Strengths

  • ISO 9001 and ISO 27001 certified
  • Over 2 million tickets and 20,000 events claimed
  • No contract and no setup costs
  • Automatic weekly or monthly payouts

Limitations

  • Reach limited to the Netherlands and Belgium
  • Pricing not detailed publicly
  • No owned buyer audience
  • Brand little known outside Benelux

Frequently asked questions

What is GO-tickets?
GO-tickets is the platform of GO Events B.V., based in Doetinchem, letting organisers set up their own ticket shop with no contract or setup costs.
Which countries does GO-tickets operate in?
GO-tickets operates in 2 countries: Netherlands, Belgium. This is what the platform itself publishes; this directory does not score it.
Where is GO-tickets based?
GO-tickets is based in Doetinchem (Netherlands).
Who is GO-tickets a good fit for?
One of the few Benelux options with ISO 9001 and 27001 certification: a serious argument when clients demand formal guarantees.

Reviews

No reviews yet for GO-tickets. Be the first to rate it.

For event organisers

Using GO-tickets? Share your experience

Your review helps other event promoters choose the right platform. We only publish verified reviews.

For platforms

Is this your platform? Claim your listing

Complete your listing, add the markets you operate in and your case studies, and get the verified partner badge. It's free and puts you in front of promoters looking for a ticketing platform.

Claim this listing

If your email is on your website's domain, we confirm instantly; otherwise, we review it within 24–48 h.